Zhirova, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zhirava

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.4123 Longitude 24.2586 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 49° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 24° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6560

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhirova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chartoriya (1.7 nm)
Zales'tse (1.8 nm)
Poddnestryany (2.4 nm)
Gorodyshche-Krulevske (1.3 nm)
Ruda (2.5 nm)
Chernyy Ostrov (3.1 nm)
Ostruv (3.3 nm)
Gorodishche (3.2 nm)
Drogoviche (4.3 nm)
Luchany (4.2 nm)
Dolishnev (4.5 nm)
Khodoriv (2.2 nm)
Zagorochka (2.9 nm)
Otynevichi (3.0 nm)
Volchatyche (3.3 nm)
Demiduv (2.5 nm)
Dobrovlyany (2.8 nm)
Bortniki (4.0 nm)
Rogoznoye (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 7 nm S 197
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 8 nm W 285
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 26 nm N 334 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 35 nm S 151 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 36 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Albertirsa–Zakhidnoukrainska–Vinnytsia powerline
2.1 nm E Khodoriv
5.0 nm W Zhydachiv
7.8 nm S Liubsha (air base)
9.1 nm S Zhuravne
9.8 nm S Battle of Żurawno
12.3 nm N Bibrka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:11 2016