Zelenyy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zelenoye

World:Ukraine:Luhans'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.3869 Longitude 39.1278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 39° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zaporozhye
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2497

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelenyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Proyizhdzhe (5.7 nm) Berezove (0.9 nm)
Khutor Baybichiy (3.5 nm)
Pysarivka (7.0 nm)
Ryb"yantseve (7.1 nm)
Ikove (8.4 nm)
Khvorostyane (8.1 nm)
Bondareve (2.5 nm)
Nikol'skiy (3.6 nm)
Karayashnyk (4.2 nm)
Novogorodishche (5.5 nm)
Horodyshche (5.5 nm)
Tarabany (6.2 nm)
Petrivs'ke (3.4 nm)
Vesele (5.4 nm)
Stepove (7.4 nm)
Antonivka (6.7 nm)
Rozdol'ne (6.8 nm)
Vyshneve (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 26 nm S 181
UKCS SEV Small Sievierodonetsk Airport Sievierodonetsk 37 nm S 218
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 96 nm S 215 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Starobilsk
11.1 nm SW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
10.9 nm E Sychanske
20.8 nm S Pobieda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:21:05 2016