Novyy Sibirsk, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novo-Sibirsk

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.1000 Longitude 33.2833 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 33° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novyy Sibirsk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Sibirsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Sibirsk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andreyevskiye (2.9 nm)
Chkalove (3.8 nm)
Starytsya (2.1 nm)
Bezvodne (4.4 nm)
Ishchenka (4.9 nm)
Sadok (4.8 nm)
Bruskyns'ke (4.6 nm)
Maksyma Hor'koho (1.9 nm)
Nova Kuban' (2.7 nm)
Svobodnyy (4.7 nm)
Krasnyy (4.5 nm)
Vyshneve (2.9 nm)
Krasnosil's'ke (4.0 nm)
Ratndorf (4.2 nm)
Kostomarove (4.3 nm)
Charivne (5.0 nm)
Mendel'dorf (5.0 nm)
Krynychanka (4.9 nm)
Druzhnyy (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 44 nm S 155
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 40 nm W 231 Turkish Airlines
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 56 nm N 357 Bravo Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.0 nm W Zelenyi Hai, Velyka Oleksandrivka Raion
19.1 nm SE Kakhovka
20.6 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:14 2016