Myrnyy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Мирний

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.1682 Longitude 37.5768 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 37° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176359

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Myrnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zirka (1.6 nm)
Kamenskoye (2.7 nm)
Osoaviakhima (3.3 nm)
Khersones (3.8 nm) Azov-Kil'tse (0.7 nm)
Kurchatove (1.6 nm)
Imeni Maksyma Hor'koho (2.0 nm)
Volonterivka (2.5 nm)
Ukrayina (1.1 nm)
Koloniya (2.1 nm)
Aerodrom (2.3 nm)
Sadky (2.5 nm)
Druhyy Kal'chyk (2.9 nm)
Pershyy Kal'chyk (2.9 nm)
Novyy Blok (3.1 nm)
Novoselivka (3.5 nm)
Metalurh (4.0 nm)
Uspenivka (3.7 nm)
Mariupol' (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKCM MPW Medium MARIUPOL INTL Mariupol 7 nm S 223
FR42225 Small Valeryanivka Airfield Volnovakha 28 nm N 345
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 39 nm S 138 Nordavia
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 54 nm N 6 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Illich Steel and Iron Works
1.6 nm SW Azovmash Arena
1.7 nm SW Illichivets Stadium
3.4 nm SE Kalchik River
3.8 nm S Mariupol culture
4.5 nm S Donetsk Regional Drama Theatre
3.8 nm SW Zakhidnyi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:19 2016