Kiuleula, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Kiuleule

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Lindi
Latitude -9.9833 Longitude 39.8000 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 9° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kiuleula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiuleula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiuleula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lindi (5.0 nm)
Mamembo (8.9 nm)
Mitengi (8.9 nm)
Mkwaya (10.5 nm)
Nidu (11.0 nm)
Ziwani (11.3 nm)
Mwiwi (11.9 nm)
Mingoyo (12.1 nm)
Ngapa (13.0 nm)
Mahambika (13.3 nm)
Mbanja (7.2 nm)
Likonga (10.7 nm)
Sudi (11.3 nm) Mungwe (2.8 nm)
Kitunda (2.8 nm)
Nachunyu (6.7 nm)
Namunda (10.1 nm)
Mnolela (10.1 nm)
Madangwa (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HTLI LDI Small Kikwetu Airport Lindi 8 nm N 342
FR46771 Small Mikindani Airport Mikindani 23 nm E 133
HTMT MYW Medium MTWARA Mtwara 31 nm E 133 Air Tanzania, Precision Air, Tropical Air
HTKI KIY Small Kilwa Masoko Airport Kilwa Masoko 66 nm N 345 Coastal Aviation
FR46836 Closed Tecomaji Airport Tecomaji 68 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE 10th parallel south
7.0 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
8.4 nm SW Lukuledi River
14.9 nm SE 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:54:53 2016