Ulasli, Turkey Page

Other names: Ulaşlı

World:Turkey:Zonguldak
Latitude 41.1932 Longitude 31.4124 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 31° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ulasli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulasli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulasli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucuktekke (0.7 nm)
Alapli (1.4 nm)
Kilcak (2.1 nm)
Kiyicak (0.7 nm)
Goktepe (2.1 nm)
Kahvecioglu (2.3 nm)
Daglar (2.8 nm)
Gokhasan (1.0 nm)
Cengelli (1.5 nm)
Kurkukler (2.4 nm)
Osmanli (0.7 nm)
Okcular (1.2 nm)
Asagi Tekke (1.4 nm)
Buyuktekke (1.3 nm)
Asagi Dogancilar (1.8 nm)
Camlibel (1.9 nm)
Durhanli (1.9 nm)
Caykoy (2.3 nm)
Onurlu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAX Closed Ereğli Erdemir Airport Eregli 3 nm N 358
FR41520 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 28 nm S 158
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 35 nm E 58 Borajet, Germania
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 66 nm W 245 Turkish Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 92 nm S 206 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Osmanlı, Alaplı
0.8 nm SW Küçüktekke, Alaplı
1.1 nm SE Gökhasan, Alaplı
1.1 nm SE Büyüktekke, Alaplı
1.4 nm E Çengelli, Alaplı
1.9 nm SE Durhanlı, Alaplı
2.7 nm S Alaplıbölücek, Alaplı
2.3 nm SE Kürkükler, Alaplı
2.7 nm S Onurlu, Alaplı
2.8 nm SW Sabırlı, Alaplı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:50 2016