Dumluca, Turkey Page

Other names: Dumbuca

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.3561 Longitude 38.0089 Altitude (feet) 5938
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 38° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 1809
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dumluca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumluca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumluca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coksoz (2.8 nm)
Karaagacli (3.5 nm)
Kisla (4.8 nm)
Karakuzulu (5.7 nm)
Ekinbasi (4.3 nm)
Bahceli (4.2 nm)
Kekliktepe (6.3 nm)
Akmese (6.6 nm)
Yazi (6.8 nm)
Kayacik (6.5 nm)
Gunbahce (2.8 nm)
Divrigi (4.9 nm)
Demirdag (6.3 nm)
Guneyevler (2.9 nm)
Kayaburun (3.9 nm)
Uzunkaya (4.5 nm)
Guresin (4.8 nm)
Kavaklisu (6.2 nm)
Karasar (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 4 nm E 110
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 55 nm S 176 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 55 nm S 162
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 58 nm W 298 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 74 nm E 126 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Divriği Great Mosque and Hospital
5.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
14.4 nm W Seleucia at the Zeugma
20.6 nm SE Zompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:47 2016