Mahmatli, Turkey Page

Other names: Mahmatlı

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.1151 Longitude 35.4113 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahmatli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmatli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahmatli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kapakli (1.0 nm)
Kuyas (1.1 nm)
Ayvali (1.6 nm)
Yurtdagi (1.6 nm)
Arica (2.3 nm)
Gomlekhisar (2.3 nm)
Karapinar (1.2 nm)
Oruc (1.3 nm)
Bogakoy (0.7 nm)
Karkucak (1.7 nm)
Pasakoy (1.3 nm)
Kavakpinari (1.6 nm)
Teberuk (1.9 nm)
Aydinli (2.2 nm)
Bektas (2.3 nm)
Basfaki (2.6 nm)
Sariyar (2.5 nm)
Tasliyuk (2.8 nm)
Kovali (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 17 nm S 163 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 41 nm E 76
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 56 nm N 344 Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 52 nm E 80 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 65 nm S 137 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Kuyaş, Vezirköprü
0.7 nm E Boğaköy, Vezirköprü
1.0 nm SW Kapaklı, Vezirköprü
1.3 nm S Paşaköy, Vezirköprü
1.3 nm NE Oruç, Vezirköprü
1.6 nm SE Kavakpınarı, Vezirköprü
1.6 nm SW Ayvalı, Vezirköprü
2.2 nm S Aydınlı, Vezirköprü
2.3 nm S Bektaş, Vezirköprü
2.2 nm SE Teberük, Vezirköprü
2.0 nm SE Karkucak, Vezirköprü
2.0 nm W Gömlekhisar, Vezirköprü
2.3 nm NW Arıca, Vezirköprü
2.8 nm S Taşlıyük, Vezirköprü
2.9 nm S Kovalı, Vezirköprü
2.3 nm NW Hayranlı, Vezirköprü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:54 2016