Beyler, Turkey Page

Other names: Velikan

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.7000 Longitude 41.2667 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beyler Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beyler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beyler Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darbi (3.3 nm)
Yamac (5.0 nm)
Gudumlu (4.7 nm)
Kizilagac (5.3 nm)
Yorecik (5.8 nm)
Ulukaya (6.6 nm)
Gulden (7.4 nm)
Alanici (4.2 nm)
Saglik (3.9 nm)
Suluca (5.9 nm)
Ucevler (6.0 nm)
Bugdayli (1.3 nm)
Kayalisu (1.3 nm)
Durusu (3.3 nm)
Takagil (4.5 nm)
Gelialiyan (4.6 nm)
Arikoy (5.2 nm)
Geliyememba (6.2 nm)
Kesilen (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 10 nm E 61
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 18 nm E 81 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 32 nm W 287 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 46 nm S 188 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 50 nm S 147 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Yelalan, Dinar
16.2 nm SE Dikbayır, Sason
16.6 nm SE Dörtbölük, Sason
16.4 nm SE Kaleyolu, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:03 2016