Yaylababa, Turkey Page

Other names: Yaylaoba

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.3285 Longitude 29.8815 Altitude (feet) 4307
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 29° 52' 53E Altitude (meters) 1312
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaylababa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaylababa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaylababa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pullar (2.6 nm)
Bayat (3.2 nm)
Derekoy (3.3 nm)
Musakoy (4.1 nm)
Senisler (4.4 nm)
Emrez (4.8 nm)
Kumari (5.0 nm)
Belence (5.5 nm)
Aydogdu (5.9 nm)
Kuyusinir (2.6 nm)
Sagirlar (3.0 nm)
Aloglu (3.0 nm)
Gelinkaya (4.2 nm)
Guvem (1.5 nm)
Kureysler (2.3 nm)
Kirecciftligi (3.9 nm)
Ortaca (4.2 nm)
Yalnizsaray (5.3 nm)
Karadigin (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 8 nm E 46
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 17 nm S 138 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 31 nm N 20
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 43 nm S 206 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 41 nm E 45 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Kütahya (electoral district)
7.1 nm NE Battle of Cotyaeum
7.4 nm NE Dumlupinar Stadium
8.7 nm N Enne Dam
8.6 nm NE List of airports in Turkey
8.6 nm NE Kütahya Air Base
13.6 nm W Kütahya Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:01 2016