Gokagac, Turkey Page

Other names: Gökağaç

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.1836 Longitude 29.7236 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 29° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gokagac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokagac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokagac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Camkoy (1.0 nm)
Hacimahmut (1.9 nm)
Yesildere (3.3 nm)
Hacibekir (3.6 nm)
Baragi (4.4 nm)
Zobu (5.2 nm)
Afsar (1.3 nm)
Susuzkaya (2.9 nm)
Cakmak (5.9 nm)
Pazarcik (5.4 nm)
Camdibi (5.5 nm)
Bekirli (2.8 nm)
Ballibaba (3.3 nm)
Goynukoren (4.0 nm)
Bezirgan (4.6 nm)
Terziler (4.9 nm)
Camirdik (3.9 nm)
Yenice Armutcuk (4.8 nm)
Camdibi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 19 nm N 42
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 19 nm E 102 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 32 nm S 201 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 42 nm N 25
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 52 nm N 44 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W List of Roman amphitheatres
5.1 nm W Çavdarhisar
6.5 nm W Çavdarhisar Dam
9.6 nm NW Kütahya Province
10.4 nm W 1970 Gediz earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:57 2016