Dagilar Ciftligi, Turkey Page

Other names: Dağılar Çiftliği,Çiftlik

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.3296 Longitude 29.5500 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 29° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagilar Ciftligi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagilar Ciftligi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagilar Ciftligi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konus (5.7 nm) Kozluca (3.1 nm)
Karli (4.4 nm)
Cakilli (4.3 nm)
Cikricak (5.4 nm)
Alpagut (5.4 nm)
Uyucek (5.5 nm)
Akcakoy (6.7 nm)
Esatlar (2.8 nm)
Dudas (5.1 nm)
Catkoy (4.8 nm)
Gokler (5.1 nm)
Aydincik (3.2 nm)
Orencik (4.0 nm)
Certe (4.0 nm)
Tepecik (4.8 nm)
Kalfalar (5.5 nm)
Agari (6.3 nm)
Abas (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 22 nm E 74
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 29 nm E 115 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 39 nm S 185 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 39 nm N 41
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 55 nm N 0 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Kütahya Province
8.1 nm S 1970 Gediz earthquake
8.4 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
8.5 nm S Çavdarhisar
9.4 nm S Çavdarhisar Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:27 2016