Yukaricaglan, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıçağlan,Yukarı Çağlan,Yukarı Çağlan

World:Turkey:Eskisehir
Latitude 39.6673 Longitude 30.4981 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 30° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14716

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yukaricaglan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaricaglan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaricaglan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumele (2.3 nm)
Karaalan (3.1 nm)
Esenkara (3.8 nm)
Yuruk Kirka (5.1 nm)
Gokcekisik (4.7 nm)
Kizilinler (5.0 nm)
Ulucayir (4.9 nm)
Asagi Caglan (1.0 nm)
Kayapinar (1.7 nm)
Gultepe Mahallesi (4.1 nm)
Buyukdere Mahallesi (4.6 nm)
Karacasehir (4.6 nm)
Ortagazi Mahallesi (5.1 nm)
Akpinar (2.3 nm)
Sarisungur (3.2 nm)
Derbent Ciftligi (4.3 nm)
Supuren (2.3 nm)
Akcakaya (4.6 nm)
Karapazar (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 8 nm N 28
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 8 nm N 6 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 11 nm E 99
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 37 nm S 207 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 55 nm W 309 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Odunpazarı
5.9 nm N Eskişehir Archaeological Museum
5.9 nm N New Eskişehir Stadium
6.2 nm N Eskişehir Atatürk Stadium
6.6 nm N Eskişehir
6.6 nm N Battle of Dorylaeum (1097)
6.9 nm N Dünya Müzeleri Müzesi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:10 2016