Gokdere, Turkey Page

Other names: Gökdere

World:Turkey:Eskisehir
Latitude 39.8268 Longitude 30.6852 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 30° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13381

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gokdere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokdere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokdere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cumhuriyet (2.9 nm)
Hasanbey (4.1 nm)
Ahiler (1.1 nm)
Eskisekioren (2.7 nm)
Danisment (3.4 nm)
Tandir (5.7 nm)
Yarimca (5.9 nm)
Karadere (5.3 nm)
Bozdag (6.3 nm)
Cavlum (2.4 nm)
Asagi Danisment (2.6 nm)
Agapinar (4.1 nm)
Kizilcaoren (4.4 nm)
Yakakayi (5.2 nm)
Sevinc (2.8 nm)
Yassihuyuk (3.5 nm)
Karacahuyuk (4.8 nm)
Kanlipinar (6.2 nm)
Yurukkarapinar (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 5 nm W 241
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 7 nm W 262 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 11 nm S 167
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 49 nm S 211 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 61 nm N 333 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
5.4 nm SW Eskişehir Airport
7.8 nm W Dünya Müzeleri Müzesi
7.8 nm W Eskişehirspor (women)
8.2 nm W Battle of Dorylaeum (1097)
8.2 nm W Eskişehir
8.4 nm SW Odunpazarı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016