Inandik, Turkey Page

Other names: İnandık

World:Turkey:Bingol
Latitude 38.7445 Longitude 41.1420 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 38° 44' 40N Long (DMS) 41° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1883

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inandik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inandik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inandik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arslanbeyli (2.1 nm)
Mezreali (4.9 nm)
Kalekoy (5.2 nm)
Doguyeli (4.9 nm)
Mezredeli (5.9 nm)
Ulukaya (2.6 nm)
Asmakaya (3.1 nm)
Bedikan (4.6 nm)
Tarhan (4.6 nm)
Gulden (5.5 nm)
Kamis (6.5 nm)
Bulgurlu (6.2 nm)
Kirik (6.0 nm)
Kardesler (7.4 nm)
Yamac (2.4 nm)
Yorecik (3.9 nm)
Darbi (4.8 nm)
Dehikan (5.5 nm)
Durusu (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 15 nm E 80
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 24 nm E 89 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 26 nm W 285 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 48 nm S 181 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 56 nm S 144 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Yelalan, Dinar
15.8 nm SW Kulp, Turkey
21.9 nm S Yücebağ
21.6 nm S Günlüce, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:23 2016