Yukaribogaz, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıboğaz,Yukarı Boğaz,Yukarı Boğaz

World:Turkey:Bilecik
Latitude 40.2435 Longitude 30.6032 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 30° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yukaribogaz Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaribogaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaribogaz Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogaz (1.1 nm)
Kizil Kukurt (2.3 nm)
Katran (2.5 nm)
Selim (3.2 nm)
Ulucak (3.9 nm)
Kilciler (2.4 nm)
Arizlar (3.5 nm)
Narzanlar (4.2 nm)
Gokceozu (3.7 nm)
Kizilkuyu (1.9 nm)
Kostekler (2.0 nm)
Boyacilar (3.1 nm)
Nigit (3.4 nm)
Gobeler (1.2 nm)
Caferler (1.6 nm)
Kosure (2.9 nm)
Danisment (3.7 nm)
Nasuhlar (4.1 nm)
Asagicayli (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 26 nm S 188 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 27 nm S 182
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 29 nm S 144
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 37 nm S 170
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 37 nm N 321 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Yukarıboğaz, Yenipazar
1.1 nm SW Aşağıboğaz, Yenipazar
1.6 nm SE Caferler, Yenipazar
2.5 nm N Kilciler, Göynük
2.3 nm NW Kükürt, Yenipazar
3.0 nm SE Kösüre, Yenipazar
2.5 nm W Katran, Yenipazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:28 2016