Belkese, Turkey Page

Other names: Belekese

World:Turkey:Bilecik
Latitude 40.2097 Longitude 30.4852 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 35N Long (DMS) 30° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Belkese Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belkese Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belkese Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tohumlar (1.2 nm)
Sorguncakahiler (2.3 nm)
Yumakli (3.2 nm)
Esenkoy (3.2 nm)
Belenoren (1.3 nm)
Dogubelenoren (2.0 nm)
Armutcuk (2.9 nm)
Baltali (3.2 nm)
Hacikoy (3.7 nm)
Gozacanlar (3.9 nm)
Ulucak (4.1 nm)
Softalar (4.3 nm)
Selim (2.6 nm)
Cote (2.9 nm)
Katran (3.4 nm)
Yenipazar (2.5 nm)
Derekoy (3.8 nm)
Karahasanlar (3.7 nm)
Kusca (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 24 nm S 176 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 25 nm S 170
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 28 nm S 215
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 36 nm S 161
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 36 nm N 329 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Belkese, Yenipazar
1.2 nm W Tohumlar, Yenipazar
1.6 nm NE Doğubelenören, Yenipazar
2.6 nm NE Selim, Yenipazar
3.4 nm N Gözaçanlar, Gölpazarı
3.2 nm NW Baltalı, Gölpazarı
3.7 nm N Hacıköy, Gölpazarı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016