Santarem, Sao Tome & Principe Page

Other names: Santarém

World:Sao Tome & Principe:Sao Tome
Latitude 0.3500 Longitude 6.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Sao_Tome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santarem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santarem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santarem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Entrada (1.0 nm)
Queluz (2.2 nm)
Belmonte (2.2 nm)
Rio do Ouro (2.2 nm)
Guadalupe (2.8 nm)
Santo Amaro (1.4 nm)
Bela Vista (1.4 nm)
Canavial (2.2 nm)
Santo Andre (1.4 nm)
Rio Vouga (1.4 nm)
Nazare (2.2 nm)
Paris (1.0 nm)
Gratidao (1.0 nm)
Diana (1.0 nm)
Santa Margarida (1.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.4 nm)
Madalena (1.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (2.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FPST TMS Medium SAO TOME INTL São Tomé 2 nm E 45 Africa's Connection STP, CEIBA Intercontinental, EuroAtlantic Airways, Sao Tome & Principe Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal
FPPR PCP Medium PRINCIPE 90 nm N 29 Africa's Connection STP, Sao Tome & Principe Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S São Tomé
2.4 nm NE São Tomé International Airport
2.4 nm NE List of airports in São Tomé and Príncipe
2.7 nm E Ana Chaves Bay
2.8 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.9 nm E Central Bank of São Tomé and Príncipe
3.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of São Tomé and Príncipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:51:30 2016