Uya, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Уя

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.3654 Longitude 69.9118 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 69° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal'ai Kohna (2.6 nm)
Yangikishlak (3.3 nm)
Sultonobod (4.8 nm)
Quruqsoy (7.0 nm)
Palos (8.5 nm)
Sirdaryo (10.7 nm)
Isfisor (10.9 nm)
Qurquduq (10.6 nm)
Unji (10.9 nm)
Chakadam-Bulak (7.6 nm)
Qarojingil (9.0 nm)
Frunze (10.0 nm) Komsomolsk (6.3 nm)
Qayroqqum (8.0 nm)
Jigdalik (8.7 nm)
Qataghan (9.2 nm)
Ariqi Duyum (11.3 nm)
Qistaquz (10.9 nm)
Ariqi Yakum (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 13 nm W 227 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 21 nm S 217
FR38825 Small Yakkatu Airport Yakkatu 28 nm E 85
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 36 nm S 206 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 60 nm N 332 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE 70th meridian east
9.9 nm S Great Fergana Canal
10.8 nm SW Kistakuz
12.1 nm SW Ghafurov
11.6 nm SW Arbob Cultural Palace, Khujand
12.3 nm SE Lohuti, Tajikistan
13.4 nm SW Khujand Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:26 2016