Hushyor, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Ҳушёр

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 39.1991 Longitude 67.7905 Altitude (feet) 7972
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 67° 47' 26E Altitude (meters) 2429
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hushyor Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushyor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushyor Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushtiqurgon (6.4 nm)
Mogiyon (6.7 nm)
Rashna (2.0 nm)
Shing (5.0 nm)
Vagashton (6.1 nm)
Ghezani Bolo (6.0 nm)
Ghezani-Poyon (5.9 nm)
Ghizhdarva (6.6 nm)
Rovadin (6.9 nm)
Kushkutan (7.3 nm)
Raz (2.1 nm)
Nofin (2.2 nm)
Padrud (2.7 nm)
Tiogli (5.4 nm)
Buzinova (3.7 nm)
Rogij (3.7 nm)
Pani (3.7 nm)
Chorroha (4.3 nm)
Marguzor (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42822 Small Penjikent Airport Panjakent 19 nm N 333
FR38746 Small Zar Chob Airport Zar Chob 41 nm S 176
UTSS SKD Medium SAMARKAND Samarkand 47 nm W 309 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38727 Closed Payark Airport Payark 61 nm N 316
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 62 nm E 128 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Shing, Tajikistan
14.7 nm SE 68th meridian east
17.4 nm N Sujina
18.4 nm N Yori, Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:01 2016