Khodzha-Ali-Sha, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Khuzhalksho

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.9968 Longitude 69.9867 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 69° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khodzha-Ali-Sha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzha-Ali-Sha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzha-Ali-Sha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdara (0.6 nm)
Daraikhavash (0.8 nm)
Qipchoq (3.3 nm)
Kharobai Loyova Poyon (3.4 nm)
Jarcheb (3.9 nm)
Sangdarai Ubara (1.6 nm)
Firuzoba (3.4 nm)
Anatrosh (3.5 nm)
Boggai (4.3 nm)
Langar (1.1 nm)
Ghulomobod (1.9 nm)
Kul (1.7 nm)
Shahribarbar (2.6 nm)
Guzari (3.2 nm)
Guzari Poyon (3.5 nm)
Uchkul (3.6 nm)
Shahkamoni (3.8 nm)
Razvaliny Tomchi (4.5 nm)
Darai Imom (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 8 nm W 264 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 12 nm E 122
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 26 nm S 217
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 43 nm S 217
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 58 nm S 154 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Leningrad, Tajikistan
6.8 nm NW Dahana
8.7 nm NW Khonabad
8.6 nm W Kulob Airport
8.9 nm W List of airports in Tajikistan
10.0 nm SW Langari Langarieva Stadium
12.1 nm SE Khwahan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:27 2016