Ban Talat, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านตลาด

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.0317 Longitude 102.1599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Talat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Talat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Talat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phanoa (0.8 nm)
Ban Sa Thammakhan (1.1 nm)
Ban Prakai (1.2 nm)
Ban Cho Ho (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Phiman (1.6 nm)
Ban Chong U (1.7 nm)
Ban Rakai (1.8 nm)
Ban Khanai (2.0 nm)
Ban Bu (0.2 nm)
Ban Pun (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.2 nm)
Ban Pho (0.5 nm)
Ban Krachot (0.9 nm)
Ban Yung (1.2 nm)
Ban Wang Hin (1.6 nm)
Ban Makha (1.8 nm)
Ban Rat Prasong (1.8 nm)
Ban Long Tong (1.8 nm)
Ban Bueng Phaya Prap (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 7 nm S 218
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 10 nm E 119
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 64 nm E 79 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 78 nm E 97 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 93 nm N 22 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Nong Khai Nam
4.9 nm SW Nakhon Ratchasima
5.0 nm SW Thao Suranari
5.0 nm SW Nakhon Ratchasima Province
5.1 nm SW Thanon Chira Junction Railway Station
5.7 nm SW The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima
5.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:51 2016