Ban Krut, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกรุด

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.0364 Longitude 102.1003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74125

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Krut Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Krut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Krut Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Sa Ta Rat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Fai (1.5 nm)
Ban Sompoi (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Rak (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Ok (0.7 nm)
Ban Song Nuea (1.5 nm)
Ban Ra-ngam (1.8 nm)
Ban Kluai (0.8 nm)
Ban Pramuan Rat (1.5 nm)
Ban Rakai (1.6 nm)
Ban Chong U (1.9 nm)
Ban Khanai (1.9 nm)
Ban Samrong (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Pho (1.0 nm)
Ban Muen Wai (1.1 nm)
Ban Phon Suk (1.2 nm)
Ban Pradok (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Krathum (2.0 nm)
Ban Khok Phai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 6 nm S 191
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 13 nm E 112
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 67 nm E 80 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 81 nm E 96 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 94 nm N 24 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima
3.7 nm S Nakhon Ratchasima
3.7 nm S Thao Suranari
3.9 nm S Nakhon Ratchasima Province
4.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima
4.0 nm S Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
4.1 nm S Thanon Chira Junction Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:39 2016