Ban Mai Chai Thong Rat, Thailand Page

Other names: ‘,บ้านใหม่ไชยธงรัตน์

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 19.5812 Longitude 101.0249 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 19° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2501

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Mai Chai Thong Rat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mai Chai Thong Rat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mai Chai Thong Rat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sop Puen (0.9 nm)
Ban Pin (1.6 nm)
Ban Pang Hok (3.0 nm)
Kha-mu Ban Pon (4.6 nm)
Ban Maeo Ton Muang (5.2 nm)
Ban Maeo Nam Pang (5.2 nm)
Ban Nam Liang (5.8 nm)
Ban Yao Pong Khao (1.2 nm)
Ban Yao San Klang (2.2 nm)
Ban Houaysakheng (4.8 nm)
Ban Dong (5.7 nm)
Ban Huai Kon (2.2 nm)
Chaloem Phra Kiat (3.1 nm)
Mu Ban Chao Yao (3.3 nm)
Ban Huai Sai Khao (4.0 nm)
Ban Muangngeun (5.8 nm)
Ban Khon (6.0 nm)
Ban Huai Dong (1.4 nm)
Ban Pong Tom Yao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 12 nm W 281
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 42 nm W 263
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 48 nm S 196 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLHS HOE Small BAN HUOEISAY Huay Xai 52 nm N 320 Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway
VLLB LPQ Medium LUANG PHABANG INTL Luang Phabang 66 nm E 73 Bangkok Airways , Cambodia Angkor Air, China Eastern Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lao Skyway, SilkAir, Thai AirAsia, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW 101st meridian east
15.8 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
22.4 nm SW Song Khwae, Chiang Mai
23.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016