Boltjarn, Sweden Page

Other names: Boltjärn

World:Sweden:Vasternorrland
Latitude 62.5333 Longitude 15.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 62° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boltjarn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boltjarn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boltjarn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avan (3.1 nm)
Gammelbodarna (2.8 nm)
Ange (2.9 nm)
Granboda (2.1 nm)
Lombacken (3.1 nm)
Jamtkrogen (6.4 nm)
Hallsta (1.7 nm)
Parteboda (2.1 nm)
On (2.3 nm)
Ensillre (2.3 nm)
Naset (3.2 nm)
Ede (3.2 nm)
Borgsjobyn (3.2 nm)
Hermanboda (3.4 nm)
Byn (3.7 nm)
Naset (3.8 nm)
Harpra (4.2 nm)
Nybodarna (5.3 nm)
Lokasen (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 3 nm E 59
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 38 nm S 180
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 46 nm W 231 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 51 nm N 320 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
2.9 nm W Ånge Municipality
7.6 nm E Listed buildings in Västernorrland County
17.4 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
9.6 nm W List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:15 2016