Rosbergstappan, Sweden Page

Other names: Rösbergstäppan

World:Sweden:Varmland
Latitude 60.1333 Longitude 13.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1153

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rosbergstappan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosbergstappan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosbergstappan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hjaltin (1.0 nm)
Basterud (1.4 nm)
Basterudsnaset (1.8 nm)
Yggenas (1.1 nm)
Snore (2.0 nm)
Ona (2.0 nm)
Nore (2.0 nm)
Nygard (2.1 nm)
Eksharad (2.1 nm)
Alvdeback (2.1 nm)
Halla (3.0 nm)
Byn (3.0 nm)
Nas (3.0 nm)
Salje (1.0 nm)
Bergsang (1.0 nm)
Ojenas (1.1 nm)
Buda (2.1 nm)
Overberga (2.2 nm)
Amtbjork (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKH Small Ekshärad Airport Ekshärad 1 nm N 15
ESOH HFS Medium HAGFORS 7 nm S 164 AIS Airlines
ESKO Small Munkfors Airport Munkfors 20 nm S 182
ESST TYF Medium TORSBY 15 nm W 275 AIS Airlines
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 41 nm S 187 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Hagfors Airport
7.6 nm SE Listed buildings in Värmland County
7.2 nm SE Hagfors Municipality
18.0 nm S Munkfors Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:29 2016