Hojeberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Höjeberg

World:Sweden:Varmland
Latitude 59.9000 Longitude 13.5333 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 59° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hojeberg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojeberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojeberg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uddheden (0.5 nm)
Skymnashagen (0.5 nm)
Ena (2.2 nm)
Vastra Skymnas (1.1 nm)
Larsheden (2.0 nm)
By (2.5 nm)
Forshult (4.0 nm)
Myren (4.0 nm)
Loviseberg (3.4 nm)
Myra (4.1 nm)
Hoje (0.5 nm)
Ostra Skymnas (1.4 nm)
Mjonas (1.1 nm)
Mossangen (2.0 nm)
Bogerud (2.1 nm)
Munkfors (4.0 nm)
Blia (4.0 nm)
Munkerud (4.0 nm)
Notasangen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESKO Small Munkfors Airport Munkfors 6 nm S 192
ESOH HFS Medium HAGFORS 7 nm N 10 AIS Airlines
ESKH Small Ekshärad Airport Ekshärad 15 nm N 359
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 27 nm S 192 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESSQ Closed Karlstad South Airport Karlstad 32 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Listed buildings in Värmland County
4.0 nm S Munkfors Municipality
7.6 nm N Hagfors Airport
8.2 nm S Ransäter Church
8.5 nm S Ransäters bruksherrgård
8.5 nm S Ransäter
8.7 nm NE Hagfors Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:53 2016