Palsbodarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Pålsbodarna

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 61.9500 Longitude 14.6167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 61° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Palsbodarna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palsbodarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palsbodarna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodarsjon (3.4 nm)
Salnbergsbodarna (4.2 nm)
Byvallen (5.8 nm)
Siksjon (1.4 nm)
Fannhus (5.0 nm)
Molgan (4.2 nm)
Alvros (6.1 nm)
Kvistras (7.0 nm)
Remmen (4.9 nm)
Smabodarna (7.1 nm)
Langskogen (7.1 nm)
Vastremmen (8.1 nm)
Rismyr (6.6 nm)
Erik-Karlsbodarna (9.0 nm)
Andasen (9.1 nm)
Ytterberg (7.9 nm)
Kolsatt (7.3 nm)
Hallavallen (11.0 nm)
Fagelsjo (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 8 nm N 317 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNR Small ORSA 45 nm S 176
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 36 nm N 318
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 59 nm S 182 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 30 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
9.0 nm S Fågelsjö
9.2 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
8.0 nm NW Sveg Airport
11.6 nm S Hamra National Park
9.0 nm NW Härjedalen Municipality
8.7 nm W List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:46 2016