Dodre, Sweden Page

Other names: Dödre,Dødre,Dødre

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.7833 Longitude 14.6833 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 62° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dodre Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodre Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingsta (3.4 nm)
Osterskucku (4.7 nm)
Sutterviken (2.1 nm)
Felingen (5.1 nm)
Salsan (3.8 nm)
Tunnvagen (6.0 nm)
Rogsta (5.3 nm)
Leran (9.0 nm)
Gale (10.0 nm)
Vikbacken (6.5 nm)
Sinnberg (10.1 nm)
Tjutboda (5.5 nm) Sandnaset (4.0 nm)
Brynje (3.8 nm)
Mjovattnet (4.8 nm)
Tangen (6.4 nm)
Gillhov (7.2 nm)
Ostbergsbodarna (9.2 nm)
Bergsvik-Gammalbodarna (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNM Small OPTAND 20 nm N 8
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 19 nm N 340
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 25 nm N 348 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 44 nm S 189 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 60 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
8.8 nm NW List of impact craters in Europe
8.8 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
8.8 nm NW Lockne crater
13.0 nm N Jämtland
6.5 nm W Berg Municipality
7.5 nm W Hoverberget


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:24 2016