Brattesvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Brättesvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 61.8831 Longitude 14.1331 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 59N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 428

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Brattesvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattesvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brattesvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyrkbyn (3.5 nm)
Forsmon (3.5 nm)
Harjasjon (2.8 nm)
Harjabron (4.4 nm)
Risbrunn (5.5 nm)
Vastana (1.9 nm)
Klubbnaset (2.6 nm)
Olingdal (3.9 nm)
Nordanha (1.4 nm)
Orrmo (3.0 nm)
Sunnana (2.4 nm)
Vikarna (3.3 nm)
Lillhardal (2.7 nm)
Sandnaset (4.1 nm)
Hanabo (3.5 nm)
Asen (5.0 nm)
Ostansjo (5.0 nm)
Hogen (6.1 nm)
Hogen (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 12 nm N 39 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 33 nm N 341
ESNR Small ORSA 44 nm S 158
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 56 nm S 168 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 79 nm N 7 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
5.6 nm NE List of tallest structures in Sweden
10.9 nm NE Härjedalen Municipality
18.4 nm N Knatten
12.8 nm NE Sveg Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:09 2016