Aspasen, Sweden Page

Other names: Aspåsen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 61.9831 Longitude 14.8331 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 61° 58' 59N Long (DMS) 14° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aspasen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aspasen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aspasen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remmen (3.8 nm)
Molgan (5.1 nm)
Alvros (6.5 nm)
Algemyra (2.1 nm)
Nyhem (2.8 nm)
Krokstrommen (3.6 nm)
Nybodarna (5.0 nm)
Kolsatt (4.4 nm)
Krokstrommen (4.4 nm)
Habergsholm (4.9 nm)
Aspan (5.8 nm)
Rismyr (5.2 nm)
Valasvallen (8.1 nm)
Aspsveden (6.0 nm)
Sanna (8.9 nm)
Angersjo (0.9 nm) Heden (1.4 nm)
Ojingsvallen (4.1 nm)
Djupsjoberg (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 12 nm W 288 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNR Small ORSA 47 nm S 184
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 25 nm E 101
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 62 nm S 188 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 73 nm N 353 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
4.8 nm E Geography of Sweden
11.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
13.2 nm S Hamra National Park
12.4 nm SW Fågelsjö
12.5 nm SW Listed buildings in Gävleborg County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:06 2016