Sunnansjo, Sweden Page

Other names: Sunnansjö,Sunnansjø,Sunnansjø

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 61.3000 Longitude 16.3333 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 61° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunnansjo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunnansjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunnansjo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hertsjo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gasslingsbo (1.0 nm) Edstugu (2.0 nm)
Asen (2.1 nm)
Stagarden (2.2 nm)
Heden (3.0 nm)
Granberg (2.5 nm)
Brunnmyra (2.5 nm)
Saverstabor (3.1 nm)
Savsberg (3.2 nm)
Hoglunda (3.2 nm)
Bollnas (3.2 nm)
Nylandet (4.0 nm)
Saversta (3.3 nm)
Sunnerstaholm (1.8 nm)
Prastnaset (1.8 nm)
Gortsbo (1.9 nm)
Osbo (2.0 nm)
Flugbo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39688 Small Bollnäs Bollnäs 3 nm N 357
ESUB Small Arbrå Airport Arbrå 12 nm N 5
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 40 nm N 333
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 57 nm S 204 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 80 nm N 22 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Sävstaås IP
4.4 nm N Bolleberget
3.6 nm NE Bollnäs Municipality
3.0 nm E Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
4.8 nm SE Acktjära
5.3 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
11.5 nm N List of tallest structures in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:43 2016