Backova, Slovenia Page

Other names: Bačkova

World:Slovenia:Gornja Radgona
Latitude 46.6500 Longitude 15.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Backova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Backova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Backova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sveta Ana v Slovenskih Goricah (2.3 nm)
Zgornja Scavnica (2.5 nm)
Lesane (0.9 nm)
Nasova (1.2 nm)
Crnci (2.7 nm)
Plitvica (2.4 nm)
Apace (2.9 nm)
Segovci (2.8 nm)
Zepovci (2.9 nm)
Lastomerci (2.1 nm)
Plitvicki Vrh (2.3 nm)
Lomanose (2.4 nm)
Ihova (1.2 nm)
Zgornja Rocica (1.2 nm)
Trstenik (1.5 nm)
Stajngrova (2.1 nm)
Benedikt v Slovenskih Goricah (2.5 nm)
Trotkova (3.1 nm)
Negova (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOGA Heli Bad Radkersburg Heliport Bad Radkersburg 4 nm E 56
FR41717 Small Cerkvenjak Airfield 6 nm S 174
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 13 nm S 220 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 27 nm N 317 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 54 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Slovene Hills
4.2 nm E 16th meridian east
7.1 nm N Jörgen
7.1 nm NW Radkersburg District
7.5 nm N Ruine Klöch
6.3 nm E Radenci Basin
6.9 nm W Jakobski Dol Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:25 2016