Ntloselo, South Africa Page

Other names: Ntlozela,Ntlozelo

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -30.9730 Longitude 29.9033 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 23S Long (DMS) 29° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ntloselo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntloselo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ntloselo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Modikezilo (1.9 nm)
Mpetsheni (4.7 nm)
Mejela (5.3 nm)
KwaNgutyana (5.1 nm)
Ntsingisi (3.3 nm)
KwaNikwe (5.1 nm)
Mianyelwa (6.2 nm)
Redoubt (5.8 nm)
Betshawawini (6.3 nm)
Bizana (7.3 nm)
KuMabula (3.5 nm)
Gumzana (5.2 nm)
Madadana (5.9 nm)
Mqeni (2.7 nm)
Sidanga (3.8 nm)
Mtayise (4.6 nm)
Mbongweni (5.2 nm)
KwaMpisi (6.4 nm)
Ntabezulu (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FABZ Small Bizana Airport Bizana 7 nm N 343
FR38618 MBM Small Mkambati Airport Mkambati 18 nm S 170
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 17 nm E 95
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 23 nm E 73 CemAir
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 71 nm W 241 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N St Patrick's Hospital (Eastern Cape)
16.3 nm NE Action of 21 April 1806
15.5 nm SE List of estuaries of South Africa
16.4 nm NE Ezinqoleni Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:26 2016