Mahlal, Saudi Arabia Page

Other names: مهلل,مهلل

World:Saudi Arabia
Latitude 18.3000 Longitude 42.5833 Altitude (feet) 6856
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 42° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 2089
Time zone (est) Asia/Riyadh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahlal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahlal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahlal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bani Malik (1.1 nm)
Al Jum`ah (2.1 nm)
Al Jum`ah (3.0 nm)
Mazma` (5.7 nm)
Bani Malik (5.4 nm)
Gran (6.3 nm)
`Aryam (3.5 nm) Al Ashram (2.3 nm)
Al Assan (3.0 nm)
Sirr Al Ghaliz (4.1 nm)
Hajlah (4.1 nm)
Al Naman (4.4 nm)
Al Falt (4.4 nm)
Al `Arin (4.9 nm)
Ad Dar as Sufla (5.3 nm)
Yuhan (5.8 nm)
Qa'id (5.8 nm)
Al Hisn al Adshfar (6.3 nm)
Al Falah (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OEAB AHB Medium ABHA Abha 5 nm E 130 Air Arabia, EgyptAir, Felix Airways, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, flydubai
OEKM KMX Medium KING KHALED AB Khamis Mushait 12 nm E 90
FR4766 Small QUZ SOUTH 78 nm W 297
OEGN GIZ Medium KING ABDULLAH BIN ABDULAZIZ Jazan 83 nm S 179 Air Arabia, Flynas, Nesma Airlines, Nile Air, Saudia, flydubai
OEBH BHH Medium BISHA 101 nm N 1 Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
3.3 nm SW King Khalid University
6.7 nm SW 2015 Abha mosque bombing
7.0 nm SW Prince Mohammed bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
10.0 nm SW List of mountains in Saudi Arabia
12.4 nm W Sarawat Mountains
12.5 nm E Organization of United States Air Force Units in the Gulf War


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:46 2016