Zelenovka, Russia Page

Other names: Зеленовка

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.4861 Longitude 56.3634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 56° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zelenovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zelenovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vysokogorka (2.9 nm) Bogorodsk (3.0 nm)
Kanava (4.6 nm)
Suluk (4.9 nm)
Nizhniy Pal'nik (8.0 nm)
Vorob'i (7.9 nm)
Baymura (6.0 nm)
Gromoteyevo (3.7 nm)
Bannikovo (3.6 nm)
Shumilovka (4.0 nm)
Nivino (4.1 nm)
Polygarets (4.4 nm)
Yershi (3.3 nm)
Rybinka (2.9 nm)
Bym (3.5 nm)
Yushkovka (5.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Talitsa (7.6 nm)
Kordon (6.1 nm)
Andreyevka (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 25 nm N 351
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 28 nm N 349
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 27 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Belogorsky Monastery
28.5 nm N Bakharevka Airport
29.5 nm N Aeroflot Flight 821
30.1 nm N Sverdlovsky City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:58 2016