Staroye Selo, Russia Page

Other names: Старое Село

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.5580 Longitude 56.6813 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 56° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 43

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staroye Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroye Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroye Selo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kir'yany (1.1 nm)
Botovo (1.6 nm)
Kolobki (1.7 nm)
Kurashimskiy (2.2 nm)
Semyachki (2.9 nm)
Naparino (0.4 nm)
Goryni (1.0 nm)
Kanabekovo (1.8 nm)
Vorob'i (2.3 nm)
Kalinichi (2.9 nm) Uchkhoz PSKHI (0.5 nm)
Kylasovo (0.8 nm)
Sarkayevo (1.7 nm)
Chernoye Sarkayevo (2.2 nm)
Shestaki (1.7 nm)
Borovaya (2.4 nm)
Kazayevo (3.7 nm)
Cherepakhi (3.5 nm)
Shavkunovo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 24 nm N 326
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 28 nm N 326
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 30 nm N 315 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Babka River
10.2 nm SE Iren River
10.3 nm SE Shakva River
12.7 nm SE Kungur Ice Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:01 2016