Bolzhik, Russia Page

Other names: Болжик

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.0928 Longitude 39.4936 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 39° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolzhik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolzhik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolzhik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saguny (5.1 nm)
Novoselkova (5.0 nm)
Lizinovka (2.0 nm)
Chernyshevka (3.5 nm)
Podgornoye (5.5 nm)
Rossosh' (6.9 nm)
Bogonosovka (3.1 nm)
Novo-Alekseyevskoye (3.4 nm)
Voroshikova (5.7 nm)
Chegan (2.6 nm)
Kopani (3.2 nm)
Kopenkina (3.4 nm)
Rostovets (4.2 nm)
Vladimirovka (4.8 nm)
Pereshchepnoy (4.7 nm)
Chmyr (5.2 nm)
Ivanovka (6.4 nm)
Dubki (7.1 nm)
Rzhevskiy (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41152 Closed Dmitrievka Airfield Novoaydar 70 nm S 192
FR32179 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 59 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm SW 39th meridian east
39.8 nm S Sychanske
35.9 nm NE Bityug River
31.5 nm NE Osered River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:11 2016