Zaklyuki, Russia Page

Other names: Заклюки

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.6740 Longitude 36.2601 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 36° 15' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaklyuki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaklyuki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaklyuki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borodino (0.6 nm)
Staroye Maloye (2.3 nm)
Maloye Vosnoye (2.1 nm)
Zykovo (2.4 nm)
Malaya Dubrovochka (2.4 nm)
Terent'yevo (2.7 nm)
Gryaznaya Dubrova (3.2 nm)
Davydovskoye (1.8 nm)
Vanfino (2.5 nm)
Semennikovo (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Vosnoye (3.5 nm)
Davydovskoye (5.2 nm)
Leushino (2.3 nm)
Gubino (2.7 nm)
Gryada (2.5 nm)
Il'inskoye (2.7 nm)
Spasskoye (2.6 nm)
Brenchikha (3.3 nm)
Astashkino (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULNP Closed Pestovo Airport Pestovo 15 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Kobozha River
20.0 nm NE Chagodoshcha River
18.0 nm SW Semytino
23.9 nm SE Ustrovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:46 2016