Stepanikha, Russia Page

Other names: Степаниха

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.0024 Longitude 39.9854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 39° 59' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Stepanikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepanikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stepanikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhalevo (0.3 nm)
Ivachino (0.6 nm)
Aseikha (4.4 nm)
Afonikha (5.2 nm)
Varlamovo (1.2 nm)
Sinyakovo (1.8 nm)
Ivanishchevo (2.7 nm)
Khvostikha (0.9 nm)
Bychikha (1.2 nm)
Yakushevo (1.3 nm)
Panovskoye (1.7 nm)
Shekurovo (1.7 nm)
Afonikha (2.3 nm)
Nizhnekubenskiy (2.1 nm)
Zarubino (2.4 nm)
Dereven'ka (2.8 nm)
Dolgoborodovo (2.7 nm)
Derevyagino (3.2 nm)
Pochinok (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLWT Small Trufanovo Airfield Vologda 41 nm S 185
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 43 nm S 181 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 50 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Vologda Governorate
27.1 nm SW Kubena River
26.8 nm SW Kamenny Monastery
26.8 nm SW Lake Kubenskoye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:32 2016