Lzhovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лжово

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7329 Longitude 39.5814 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 39° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 292

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lzhovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lzhovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lzhovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andryushino (1.5 nm)
Lukachevo (2.1 nm)
Zhukovo (2.0 nm)
Shevtsovo (1.6 nm)
Shikhovo (2.7 nm)
Yaslakovo (4.5 nm)
Stafilovo (3.0 nm)
Yaskino (3.3 nm)
Omelikovo (3.1 nm)
Zadneye (4.0 nm)
Andreyevskoye (0.5 nm)
Vel'tsevo (0.8 nm)
Oleshkovo (1.2 nm)
Gomanikha (1.9 nm)
Nikola-Koren' (2.7 nm)
Lukinskoye (3.1 nm)
Vertkovo (3.4 nm)
Tulyafino (3.6 nm)
Shilovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLWT Small Trufanovo Airfield Vologda 26 nm S 162
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 29 nm S 157 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 34 nm S 167
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 54 nm W 240 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 55 nm W 240 Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Kamenny Monastery
6.8 nm S Lake Kubenskoye
8.7 nm S Kubena River
20.4 nm NE Vologda Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:58 2016