Lodygino, Russia Page

Other names: Лодыгино

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.3179 Longitude 38.7380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 38° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lodygino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodygino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodygino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selivanikha (1.1 nm)
Krasnovo (1.2 nm)
Malaya Kislikha (2.2 nm)
Gushchino (1.8 nm)
Rameshka (1.8 nm)
Svatkovo (2.1 nm)
Astralikha (0.7 nm)
Dupel'nevo (1.4 nm)
Shelukhino (2.8 nm)
Voronovo (2.6 nm)
Nazarovo (2.6 nm)
Bugry (0.8 nm)
Fomushino (1.2 nm)
Berezugi (1.8 nm)
Ignashkino (0.8 nm)
Kelbuy (2.4 nm)
Bugry (2.5 nm)
Lesnaya Sosnovka (3.1 nm)
Yelesino (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 14 nm E 123
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 21 nm W 263 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 22 nm W 263 Severstal Aircompany
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 34 nm E 104
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 37 nm E 92 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SE Fedotovo (air base)
22.8 nm N Sheksna Reservoir
14.3 nm SW Antipino (Sheksninsky District)
35.6 nm N Northern Dvina Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:36:57 2016