Ignatovo, Russia Page

Other names: Игнатово

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.1353 Longitude 36.7776 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 36° 46' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ignatovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ignatovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ignatovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanovo (3.3 nm)
Petukhovo (3.8 nm)
Ust'ye (5.0 nm)
Lavrushino (5.3 nm)
Popovka (5.7 nm)
Vasyutino (5.8 nm)
Gorbusha (6.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Dvor Vtoroy (0.6 nm)
Konets-Slobodka (0.8 nm)
Karpovo (6.8 nm)
Borok (5.6 nm)
Syurnem (6.3 nm)
Zaretskaya (5.6 nm)
Paninskaya (5.9 nm)
Mystino (8.1 nm)
Uritskoye (7.5 nm)
Kostino (6.3 nm)
Ganyutino (7.6 nm)
Konets-Mondra (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 54 nm N 349
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 63 nm S 143 Severstal Aircompany
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 63 nm S 143 Severstal Aircompany
ULNP Closed Pestovo Airport Pestovo 96 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
16.5 nm NE Kovzha River
17.3 nm NE Kema River
14.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in 1830


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:57 2016