Chebsara, Russia Page

Other names: Чебсара,チェプサラ,チェプサラ

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.1463 Longitude 38.7569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 38° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chebsara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebsara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chebsara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shayma (1.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Ivanovskoye (2.0 nm)
Savenskoye (2.4 nm)
Slavyanka (0.8 nm)
Molodki (2.2 nm)
Nefedkovo (3.8 nm)
Tolstikovo (0.6 nm)
Tsibino (1.0 nm)
Bratkovo (1.6 nm)
Pogorelka (1.2 nm)
Nazarovo (1.3 nm)
Novoselki (1.9 nm)
Komarovo (1.6 nm)
Levo (2.4 nm)
Lyubomirovo (2.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Gorka (2.2 nm)
Kotovo (3.0 nm)
Yeremeyevo (3.1 nm)
Khodyrevo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 11 nm E 77
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 23 nm W 289 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 24 nm W 288 Severstal Aircompany
UUBK RYB Medium Staroselye Airport Rybinsk 62 nm S 175
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 32 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Fedotovo (air base)
13.3 nm W Antipino (Sheksninsky District)
32.9 nm N Sheksna Reservoir
23.7 nm W Cherepovets Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:41 2016