Vyshkovets, Russia Page

Other names: Вышковец

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4551 Longitude 40.1188 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 40° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1393

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vyshkovets Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vyshkovets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vyshkovets Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glyadkovo (1.3 nm)
Bogdanovskoye (2.4 nm)
Dergayevo (2.4 nm)
Poselok Bogdanovskogo Rybopitomnika (3.1 nm)
Nepotyagovo (1.4 nm)
Kalistovo (2.5 nm)
Kozlovo (2.3 nm)
Lbovo (3.3 nm)
Shipovo-Slobodka (3.5 nm)
Serbilovo (4.1 nm)
Shipovo (3.5 nm)
Sadovyy (5.3 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Sovkhoza Gavrilovo-Posadskiy (5.3 nm)
Tuma (1.8 nm) Shikhobalovo (1.9 nm)
Rozhnovo (3.8 nm)
Zernevo (4.5 nm)
Denis'yevo (4.2 nm)
Mukino (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42192 Small Suzdal Airport Suzdal 8 nm E 75
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 20 nm S 161 Pskovavia
FR32193 Small Dobrynskoye Air Base Vladimir 20 nm E 128
FR41740 Heli Teykovo Heliport Teykovo 26 nm N 27
UUBI IWA Medium Ivanovo South Airport Ivanovo 39 nm N 42 Red Wings Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Battle of Suzdal
10.7 nm E Cathedral of the Nativity, Suzdal
10.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
10.7 nm E Monastery of Saint Euthymius
11.0 nm E Suzdal Kremlin
11.2 nm E Suzdalsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:11 2016