Lulyye, Russia Page

Other names: Лулые

World:Russia:Udmurtiya
Latitude 58.0565 Longitude 53.8734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 53° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lulyye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulyye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulyye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pashkopi (1.4 nm)
Yu-Tol'yen (2.9 nm)
Anan'yevo (1.5 nm)
Kosogor (2.6 nm)
Osen'chugi (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (4.7 nm)
Mysy (4.7 nm)
Levinogar' (4.6 nm)
Stepanovskiy (5.0 nm)
Akchashur (1.9 nm) Kan'kopi (1.6 nm)
Yefremovo (2.4 nm)
Shuralud (3.0 nm)
Purga-Buso (2.3 nm)
Nyuroshur (2.8 nm)
Zyuchlud (3.6 nm)
Kvalyashur (4.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Vpered (3.7 nm)
Podshur (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 74 nm S 190 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 78 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Kezsky District
11.1 nm SW Kez
24.5 nm S Debyossky District
38.1 nm N Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:51 2016