Lushnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лушниково

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.3549 Longitude 37.1233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 37° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushnikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danilkovo (1.5 nm)
Martynikha (1.4 nm)
Ivan-Gora (1.7 nm)
Borikhino (0.3 nm)
Kholm (0.9 nm)
Ostolopovo (1.2 nm)
Lobozniki (1.3 nm)
Neverovo (2.0 nm)
Protiv'ye (2.2 nm)
Sapelovo (1.9 nm)
Gubachevo (2.1 nm)
Korovkino (0.9 nm)
Tarachevo (0.7 nm)
Min'yevo (1.6 nm)
Lakutino (1.6 nm)
Peremut (2.2 nm)
Seleznevo (0.6 nm)
Chepurka (0.9 nm)
Popadino (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32199 Medium Dorokhovo Air Base Bezhetsk 40 nm S 201
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 61 nm N 26 Severstal Aircompany
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 62 nm N 26 Severstal Aircompany
FR42273 Closed Maksatikha Airport Maksatikha 52 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Kesma
5.5 nm NE Borshchevo, Vesyegonsky District, Tver Oblast
10.1 nm NE Chistaya Dubrova
20.8 nm N Badachyovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:35:14 2016