Lushnikha, Russia Page

Other names: Лушниха

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.2833 Longitude 34.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushnikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushnikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzlovo (2.2 nm) Zhitovo (0.8 nm)
Shchemelevo (2.1 nm)
Bronnitsa (2.2 nm)
Plotichno (3.2 nm)
Pan'kovo (2.8 nm)
Garusovo (4.2 nm)
Kolmakovo (4.0 nm)
Bukholovo (4.5 nm)
Kukarkino (0.7 nm)
Brylevo (2.0 nm)
Vladychno (1.8 nm)
Podsadikha (2.2 nm)
Shubino (2.9 nm)
Litvinovo (2.1 nm)
Stolpnikovo (2.2 nm)
Bogunovo (2.7 nm)
Staroye Kitovo (4.1 nm)
Sidorovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 24 nm N 335
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 23 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Osuga River (Vazuza)
14.9 nm N Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
17.4 nm N Tvertsa River
20.1 nm N Shlina River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:33:30 2016