Lishneva, Russia Page

Other names: Лишнева

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 58.0000 Longitude 35.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lishneva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishneva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishneva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrovno (1.5 nm)
Doronino (1.3 nm)
Sorokino (1.9 nm)
Ochep (1.8 nm)
Klopinino (1.1 nm)
Glukhiye (2.0 nm)
Lokhovskoye (2.1 nm)
Zaselishche (1.9 nm)
Godomlya (2.5 nm)
Paren'kovo (1.1 nm)
Koskovo (1.5 nm)
Moshnaya Gora (1.8 nm)
Garusovo (1.6 nm)
Stenitskoye (2.3 nm)
Rudeyevo (2.3 nm)
Porozhki (2.4 nm)
Mosty (2.4 nm)
Vasil'yeva (3.0 nm)
Vanyun'kino (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42273 Closed Maksatikha Airport Maksatikha 31 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of power stations in Russia
6.0 nm S List of nuclear power stations
15.2 nm N Dubishki
21.0 nm S Mazovo, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:36 2016