Skorovarovo, Russia Page

Other names: Скороварово

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3395 Longitude 37.2421 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 20' 22N Long (DMS) 37° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Skorovarovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorovarovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorovarovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demshinka (1.1 nm) Glebovo (1.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Bizyukino (3.0 nm)
Yepisovo (2.8 nm)
Torchkovo (3.0 nm)
Maloye Bizyukino (3.2 nm)
Berezovka (3.0 nm)
Lukovitsy (2.0 nm)
Yuzhnyye Lukovitsy (2.1 nm)
Severnyye Lukovitsy (2.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Lukovitsy (2.1 nm)
Malo-Gremyacheye (2.4 nm)
Malyshevo (1.1 nm)
Izvol' (1.7 nm)
Zanino (2.5 nm)
Ploshchanki (2.8 nm)
Berniki (2.9 nm)
Selikhovoye (3.1 nm)
Ostriki (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 4 nm S 176
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 13 nm E 124
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 33 nm W 292 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 56 nm N 1
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 75 nm N 0 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Lukovitsy
12.9 nm NW Marcel Pourbaix
13.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
17.8 nm N Sonino, Tula Oblast
12.5 nm W Lyubutsk
14.2 nm SE Klokovo (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:59 2016